Menu
Home Page

Praise Page

Every week, we praise children in school - for performing mitzvot, for trying their hardest or for excellence.  We also like to celebrate things children achieve outside school. We will use this page to share our praise!

 

We issue raffle tickets for outstanding work and effort.  The raffle is drawn at Friday's assembly; one child in each year group wins a prize.  All raffle tickets are kept for a draw at the end of term.

 

There are boards around school for outstanding work.  Once work has been on display for a few weeks, so everyone has had a chance to see it, Mrs Rick takes them down and keeps them in a special folder to show to visitors.

 

We also reward children in class. Each class has a similar system; at the moment we are trying out different things in different classes.  

Raffle Winners

Week beginning December 11th 2017

 

Y1  Bella Brown - Maths

Y2  Isabella Riccio - Literacy

Y3  Selena Gardiner - Maths

Y4  Leah Gregory - Reading

Y5  Matthew Winterton - Comprehension

Y6  Zara Cheung-English - Writing

Attendance:

We monitor children's attendance very carefully. So far there are almost too many children with 100% attendance for us to list!  Up to 29th November:

 

Class YRHa (8 children)

Lucas BURMAN, Elle CARNEY, Harry JONES, Caleb MILLER, Bella MYERS, Eva RAGHAVENDRA, Michael SIDOR, George SPOONER

 

Class YRHi (11 children)

Alexander BRENNAN, Samantha CHEN, Ethan FARHAN, Ariella GREENBERG, Isobel HEWITT, Isabella JONES, Jessica MANN, Annabelle OMAR, Zayn RUDASUMBWA, Guy WOOSEY, Elliot YUEN

 

Class Y1H (11 children)

Connor BIRCHALL, Malachy BIRCHALL, James BURROWS, Evie GANNON, Evan HAWES, Isobel KWONG-SADLER, Sebastian LYNCH, Jasmine MOLLOY, Chiamaka OZONGWU, Ezekiel RUDASUMBWA, Jack SIMONDS

 

Class Y1J (11 children)

Lucia ALEGRE, Benjamin BAXTER, Eve BHALLA, Bella BROWN, Charlie COHEN, Harry COHEN, Lewis HANKIN, Erin JONES, Nathan O'REILLY, Honor PEERS, Joshua SWANN

 

Class Y2M (9 children)          

Hayley CHOW, Matthew GEMMELL, Lucy HURST, Ayan KHALIL, Noah LIPTON, Zane MAJID, Luke MARLEY, Tenzin TSUEKHANG, Hadi ZIA

 

Class Y2MB (11 children)

Shachar COOPER, Eoin CRABTREE, Grace JAMIESON, Rosa JOHNSON-SACH, Millie MATUSIAK, Bonnie PHILLIPS, Akshaj RAVAL, Abigail ROWLANDS, Ryan SCOTT, Abraham WRIGHT, Ezra WRIGHT

 

Class Y3L (19 children)

Sammy BECKER, Cara BRADBURY, Ethan BURKE, Sian CHAN, Kiera DONNELLY, Abigail FARHAN, Lennon GILLESPIE, Elliot GOULD, Theo HAWES, Sebastian HEWITT, Sophia KAZLOUSKI, Finn LYNCH, Jacob MANN, Oscar MCCABE, Aditi PATEL, Eva POLAK, Max SMITH, Tristan SOUTAR, Ava WARE

 

Class Y3S (16 children)

Lily BAXTER, Om BHALLA, Charlie CONNOR, Jonah COYNE, Abigail DAFFEH, Ernestine EI, Selena GARDNER, Louie GOODMAN, Harry GOULDING, Elijah MEEHAN, Lucas MOLLOY, Hassan NAUMAN, Ethan RAFFERTY, Maia SAMSON, Rishabh SHAH, Kayden YUEN

 

Class Y4C (7 chidlren)

Bryana HAMPSON, Charlie HYLAND-DRAPER, Jacob LIPTON, Marcel MATUSIAK, Ava MONTGOMERY, James STEPHENSON, Katelyn THOMAS

 

Class Y4MB (13 children)

Lexi-Ann DORAN, Chloe GIBBS, Jessica HUMES, Angelo JONES, Jaye LAU, Cassie MALLEY, Patrick ORTON, Harsh PATEL, Aaryan RAJDEEP, Toby ROWLANDS, Max RUMBLE, Jacob STEVENSON, Ziva TAXMAN

 

Class Y5H (12 children)

Eva BOWDEN, Alexander DENTON, Lauren JAMIESON, Emma KEEGAN, Cassia KYRIAZI, Evie LINGWOOD, Jacob MACK, Theo MOLLOY, Isabella ORME, Isaac RHODES, Matthew WINTERTON, Eshal ZIA

 

Class Y5T (14 children)

Florence BEARE, Samuel CONNOR, Ben COVENTRY, Bethany DEARING, Scarlett GOULDING, Verity HATTON-HOLLAND, Roby HAWES, Shira KEN-DROR, Arun MEHTA, Sophie MILLER, Nina RENWICK-HORNE, Ben SHARABI, Andrew THOMPSON, Jacob WILLIAMS

 

Class Y6G (11 children)

Hazelle ARKHURST, Owen BLUNDELL, Molly COHEN, Darcey DALBY-PARLE, Ruby ENDFIELD, Joseph GOULD, Adam JACOBSON, Theo KYRIAZI, Bhavya SHAH, Matthew SIMPSON, Libby STERN

 

Class Y6N (9 children)

Dahlia ALARCON-HOLDSWORTH, Gabrielle CRUISE, Dylan DEARING, Imogen DEUS, Ava HORNBY, Isaac LOWRIE, Josh PATINO, Marcy SELLARS, Gabriella TURLEY

Top